Basketball Schedule

posted Dec 2, 2016, 8:16 AM by Marla Dailey

Livingston Academy Wildcats

2016-2017 Varsity Basketball Schedule

 

 

Tuesday                       Nov 15                        Clay County HOF                  Home  6:00

Saturday                     Nov 19            Clarkrange Play Day              

Cumberland Co. (G)              Clarkrange High 2:30

Cookeville (B)                         South Fentress 4:00

Cookeville (G)                        South Fentress 5:30

Cumberland Co. (B)               South Fentress 7:00   

Nov 23,25,26              Watertown Thanksgiving Tournament           Watertown  

Monday                       Nov 28            Pickett County                                    Away   6:00   

Friday                          Dec 2               Smith County  *                      Away   6:00

Tuesday                       Dec 6               Macon County *                     Away  6:00

Friday                          Dec 9               Upperman *                            Home  6:00

Monday                       Dec 12             Clarkrange                               Away   6:00

Tuesday                       Dec 13             Dekalb County *                     Home   6:00

December 19-21         Destin On the Beach Shootout (GIRLS)        Destin, FL

December 21-23          Gatlinburg Christmas Tournament (BOYS)   Gatlinburg

Friday                          Jan 6                Pickett County                                    Home   6:00

Tuesday                       Jan 10              Central Magnet *                    Away   6:00

Friday                          Jan 13              York *                                     Away  6:00

Monday                       Jan 16              Clarkrange                               Home  6:00

Tuesday                       Jan 17              Cannon County *^P               Home  6:00

Friday                          Jan 20              Smith County *                       Home  6:00

Tuesday                       Jan 24              Macon County            *                     Home  6:00

Friday                          Jan 27              Upperman *                            Away   6:00

Tuesday                       Jan 31              Dekalb County *                     Away  6:00

Friday                          Feb 3               Central Magnet * (**)             Home  6:00

Saturday                      Feb 4               Clay Co, KY (G)                    Clinton Co, KY

Saturday                      Feb 4               TBA (B)                                  Clinton Co, KY

Monday                       Feb 6               York * (***)                           Home  6:00

Thursday                     Feb 9               Cannon County *                    Away  6:00

 

 

February 13-18                        District Tournament                            Tennessee Tech

February 24-2nd                     Regional Tournament                          Sequatchie County

March 4                                  Girls Substate                                      TBA

March 6                                   Boys Substate                                     TBA

March 8-11                              Girls State Tournament                       MTSU

March  15-18                           Boys State Tournament                      MTSU

 

*=District Opponent          **= Homecoming               ***= Senior Night              ^P= Pink Out

 


Girls Head Coach: Lesley Riddle

Girls Assistant Coach: Elizabeth Faulkner

Boys Head Coach: Jimmy Miller

Boys Assistant Coach: Nate Kennard

Principal: Lesley Riddle

Mascot: Wildcats

Colors: Royal Blue, White, Gold


 

Comments