Untitled Post

posted Feb 1, 2019, 7:14 AM by Shelley Gilpatrick   [ updated Feb 1, 2019, 7:18 AM ]

If you are a member of 4-H, we need your picture! Please come to the gym on Monday, February 4 at the beginning of HEH.


Just a few notes from the library…




Yearbooks are now on sale!!!! You can go to www.balfour.com to place your order. 




February Club Meeting 

5th- Beta Club - Outdoor Club

7th - Drama club - Science Club - Renaissance Club

12th - 28 & Up Club - FCCLA - HOSA

14th - FBLA - Project Grad

19th - Interact - 4H Club

21st - NAtional Honor Society - Art Club

26th - FCA - FFA- Tri M Honor Society

28th - SADD - Fishing Club - Mu Alpha Theta

 


Livingston Academy

                                        Lady Wildcats

                                        2018-2019

 

Amy Rogers                 23        Senior

Anna Beth Colson         5         Junior

Emily Gean                   4         Junior

Hannah Hammons        11        Junior

Suzanna Hayes            33        Junior

Maddy Shaw                24        Junior

Kaylee Asberry             21        Sophomore

Hailey Cronk                 1         Sophomore

Abby Reeder                54        Sophomore

Leah-Kate Clark           20        Freshman

Alexis Phipps                10        Freshman

Keaton Webb               2         Freshman

Elaynna Hayes             22        Freshman

Allie Qualls                   15        Freshman

Lilly Whited                  3         Freshman

Jaylee Hall                    12        Freshman

        Head Coach           Lesley S. Riddle   

      Assistant Coach   Billy Sells

Student Assistants

Sydnee Collins                

 James Maulding

Mackenzie Melton        

Autumn Hall

Marlee Shaw                    

Mallory Trull


Livingston Academy Wildcats

2018-2019 Varsity Basketball Schedule

 



Friday                         Feb 1                           Watertown* **                                  Home   6:00

Tuesday                      Feb 5                           York*                                                 Home  6:00

Thursday                     Feb 7                           Cannon County* ***                        Home  6:00

 

February 11-18                                  District Tournament                          Tennessee Tech

February 22- 28                                 Regional Tournament                                    TBA

March 2                                             Girls Substate                                     TBA

March 4                                              Boys Substate                                                TBA

March 6-9                                          Girls State Tournament                                 MTSU

March 13-16                                      Boys State Tournament                                 MTSU

 

*=District Opponent           **= Homecoming ***= Senior Night             

 


Girls Head Coach: Lesley Riddle

Girls Assistant Coach: Billy Sells

Boys Head Coach: Jimmy Miller

Boys Assistant Coach: Nate Kennard

Principal: Richard Melton

Athletic Trainer: Shawn Moffitt

Mascot: Wildcats

Colors: Royal Blue, White, Gold

Comments